General Information

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR PROSPECTIVE MIGRANTS

           Without close family connections the most viable and often the only way to emigrate to Canada or Australia is via the Independent categories of visas.
These categories which dominate the immigration programmes of the above countries are designed for relatively young, highly skilled people who will quickly make a contribution to the country's economy. These people should not represent any social, medical or financial risk or burden to the country. To be eligible for migration applicants in these categories must meet a points test pass mark which determines whether -as tested against minimum standards applicable to everyone - they qualify.

BELOW ARE THE "CORE CRITERIA" THAT DOMINATE IN CANADA:

Factors Max. points one can score 
 Age  10 
 Education 25 
 Arranged employment 10 
 Work experience (you need a min. of 1 point  or arranged employment) 21 
 Language ability (English and/or French) 24 
 Adaptability 10 

 

BELOW ARE THE "CORE CRITERIA" THAT DOMINATE IN AUSTRALIA:

Factors  Max. points one can score 
 Skill  60
 Age (all applicants must be under 45 years of age)                                       30
 English language ability 20
 Specific work experience 10
 Occupations in demand (MODL) 5
 Australian qualifications 20
 Spouse skills 15
 Bonus points 5
 Skilled Australian-Sponsored (SAL) applicants  15
 Points for Regional Australia 5
 State/Territory Sponsorship points 10

  

We can therefore advise that "ideal immigrants" (those getting visas quickly) are defined as:

-  25-35 years of age
-  well educated with a university degree or trade school training or On-The-Job training
-  with minimum of THREE years work in their qualified occupation (salaried) prior to lodging
-  married in stable background with/without children or in De-Facto marriage relations
-  if spouse is educated and working it is a bonus
-  proficient in English (or French for Canada)
-  healthy and with clear criminal record background
-  having minimum funds readily transferable to the country upon visa issue of
   minimum $12,000 (in currency of the destination country) for Principal Applicant plus $2,000 for every other family
   member.

   Please note: the above DOES NOT mean that other applicants will not qualify. 

OUR GUARATNEES

   Our services will generally include as follows:

-  The issue of all relevant initial forms for clients’ signatures.
-  Instructions on documents and information we will require.
-  Advice on gathering information & documentation
-  Fully completing your application forms, adding all enclosures and support  data with agent's notes where required.
-  Lodging your application
-  Completing and lodging any registration or assessment forms on your behalf.
-  Clarifying and explaining government requests for further information.
-  Explaining the visa decision.
-  Advising you on the foreign country, in respect of job prospects, initial travel, removals and temporary
   accommodation.

   These services are all inclusive in the fee you pay us against our Contract (excluding government fees    & incidentals), and we guarantee to offer these services professionally and to deliver our best    resources to succeed in obtaining a foreign residency visa. 

   Our services remain fully confidential and all information requested is solely for the purpose of    immigration. 

   If you are eligible for migration we shall send you your detailed assessment results, additional
   information, our contract form for evaluation  and final decision. Contract terms can be negotiated with    the client.

Last Updated ( Friday, 19 May 2017 )